INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Marketing Staff México, S.A. of C.V. (hereinafter, "MSM") and / or its affiliates and / or subsidiaries and / or its controller is committed to protecting your privacy. In addition to the provisions of the relevant law in the matter, we follow the best international practices in the management and administration of personal data. In any case, we will handle your personal data with high standards of ethics, responsibility and professionalism.

In compliance with the provisions of the applicable legislation, we inform you that the personal data and information you provide us when filling in any electronic form available on the Website ('Data'), will be incorporated into a personal data file owned by MSM . The purpose of the data processing is to process your request. The questions included in each of the forms are voluntary, except those marked with an asterisk (*) that are mandatory. In case of not answering the obligatory questions, MSM reserves the right not to process incomplete applications.

Unless indicated or specificities are established for each of them, this privacy notice is specifically applicable to the information we collect from you through "the website": www.Inmobilux.com and / or your cell phone mobile, tablet, etc… promotional or training events, emails and other possible "means of communication", such as social networks, smartphones, tablets, third-party websites related to Marketing Staff, face-to-face surveys at own events or third parties, by electronic means, etc.

In the collection of personal data we follow all the principles that the applicable laws mark: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

This privacy notice complies with the requirements established by applicable law. MSM takes into account the security of your data, so we have technological, physical, administrative and legal mechanisms to protect your information.

In accordance with the applicable Law, you accept that the processing of your personal data is done in accordance with the following Integral Privacy Notice:

1. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE

MARKETING STAFF MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.
Av. Corregidora Norte No. 1116 Int. 902
Col. Arboledas, Querétaro, Qro.
C.P. 76140
México
Tel: +52.1.442.245.8323

MSM is the legal entity, which according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, (LFPDPPP) is understood as (the "Person in charge") as it decides on the processing of personal data collected by you , as "Owner" of the same, understanding as such the physical person to whom the personal data correspond, and for the latter any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

2. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

2.1. The "Person in charge" in this act collects your data for the following purposes:

In each of the MSM e-mails the possibility of unsubscribing will be offered to stop receiving E-mails in the future.

2.2. Thus, the Person in charge collects the data for some purposes additional to those necessary for the legal relationship between the Person in charge and the owner. They are additional purposes: data processing for marketing purposes and commercial prospecting, invitations to events, newsletters, magazines and satisfaction surveys. Our main activity is intelligence and market research to publicize the products and services of our customers depending on a very specific user segmentation.

To express your refusal to process your personal data for those purposes that are not necessary, or have given rise to the legal relationship with the Preson in charge, please contact us through: contact@marketingstaff.mx

2.3. As it has been elaborated, MSM also uses its data for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes. If you wish your data not to be processed for these purposes, please notify our personal data protection department.

3. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY THE "RESPONSIBLE" OF THE HOLDERS

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the "Responsible" collects data identification, contact, heritage and preferences. If you want to know specifically what data we try to customers, employees, applicants, service providers, Website users and visitors, please contact us using the contact details that appear in point 2.2.

In addition to contract services you may request the following information: Name, address, e-mail, date of birth, phone number, credit card information and details on the payment method.

In accordance with the foregoing, you agree that the information you provide to MSM is true, complete and accurate. Any false, incomplete or inaccurate information will be your sole responsibility. Likewise, you guarantee the authenticity of all the data you provide for the use of the services provided by MSM. Similarly, it will be your responsibility to keep all information updated so that it responds, at all times, to your actual and current data. In any case, you will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to MSM or third parties for the information you provide.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

MSM adopts the security levels legally required and appropriate to the nature of the data that is being processed at all times. Notwithstanding the foregoing, technical security in a medium such as the Internet is not impregnable and there may be fraudulent actions by third parties, although MSM puts all the means at its disposal to avoid such actions.

MSM takes its responsibility to safeguard the security of your personal data very seriously, adopting all reasonable precautions to protect your data from possible loss, theft or inappropriate use. These precautions include the appropriate physical security of our offices, controlled access to our computer systems and the use of secure and encrypted Internet connections to collect your personal information.

5. OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, so that they are not treated for marketing or advertising purposes by the "Responsible", you can contact directly the Personal Data Department of the "Responsible", located in Paseo de las Palmas 765-401, Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, Mexico, Federal District, by email contact@marketingstaff.mx, so that you are informed of the manner and means by which you can limit the use and disclosure of your data personal.

6. ARCO RIGHTS

You have the right to access your personal data held by the "Responsible" and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when they consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes.

MSM will provide you with all the information necessary for you to exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition regarding your personal data.

The procedure implemented for the exercise of said rights begins with the presentation of the respective request, according to the contact information indicated in the point immediately preceding this privacy notice.

7. DATA COMMUNICATIONS TO THIRD PARTIES

In order to satisfy your request, or request for information, it may be necessary for your Data to be communicated by MSM to the other companies of the Global Network of collaborating companies, in particular, to the Spanish company specialized in real estate research and brokerage in Spain. Therefore, by providing personal data to MSM through the web form or any other means, you accept the terms and conditions set forth herein and give your consent for your data to be communicated to the collaborating companies of MSM. Notwithstanding the foregoing, MSM will be responsible, in all cases, for ensuring that your data is treated confidentially and under the same type of security that is applicable to it. It is important that you are aware that your data is protected by virtue of the fact that these companies, if necessary that their data are sent, will operate under the same Personal Data Protection Policy.

The "Responsible" agrees not to transfer your personal data to other third parties, unless the professional services provided to you should be transferred to comply with legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial, federal or local authorities . You may also transfer your data without your consent in the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph and which are within the assumptions of the aforementioned article 37, with the understanding that the transfers would be made in the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

MSM transfers the personal data of its clients for the following purposes: possible sale, rental or assignment of its database to third parties (except in charge), as business partners, to carry out email marketing and digital marketing campaigns.

8. POLICY OF USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER COMPUTER MEDIA

8.1. MSM collects and automatically stores certain information about the activity of the Users. Such information may include the URL from which they come (whether or not they are on our Website), to what URL they subsequently access (whether or not they are on our Website), what browser they are using, as well as the pages visited, the searches made , publications, purchases or sales, messages, etc.

8.2. Some online surveys collect information through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small files stored on your computer. These files are used as little as possible and only for quality control activities, validation and, most importantly, to avoid sending you reminders of an online survey that you have already completed. You will be able to eliminate the cookies or to avoid their use, configuring conveniently the browser of your computer.

8.3. MSM may use fingerprint technology, also called a "computer identification" fingerprint to collect certain information about your computer's hardware and software. This information will be transmitted to a trusted partner, who will convert it into a unique serial number called "Fingerprint" and check if it corresponds to a previous footprint. Likewise, we automatically capture information about your IP address, operating system, display settings of your monitor, browser type, and use of Flash and Java. We use this information to:

a. Help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer the Site and Applications.
b. Help identify you within a particular session and to collect general demographic information.
c. Ensure that information, images, questionnaires, etc. are sent in a format compatible with your computer software.
d. Offer adequate support in case you experience any difficulty accessing information or completing a survey, for quality controls and to prevent panelists from completing the same survey several times.
e. The anonymous information is also used for research purposes.

8.4. With prior authorization from you, we may also install advanced cookies or similar codes that identify the labels associated with certain websites or online advertisements related to our customers and / or their products and services.

8.5. Also with your prior authorization, we can search and read cookies or codes installed by other websites that you have visited. We will use the information obtained in this way to send you surveys that fit your profile. For example, we may ask for your opinion about advertisements that you have seen or for other studies on the use of the Internet. This allows us to improve the commercial and promotional initiatives of MSM to analyze the most visited pages by Users, the searches carried out, improve our content offer, personalize said contents, improve presentation and services.

9. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, from the own needs of the "Responsible" for the services offered, from privacy practices or for other reasons, for which the "Responsible" reserves the right to make any changes or updates that are necessary to this privacy notice at any time.

The "Responsible" will make available to the client, the updated version of the privacy notice, on the website that is indicated below: www.inmobilux.com/privacidad

We suggest you check at any time that you wish the content of this comprehensive privacy notice on our website www.inmobilux.com

10. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND SETTLEMENT OF DISPUTES

This Privacy Notice is governed in each and every one of its points by Mexican law. By accepting the same, you renounce any other jurisdiction and legislation that may correspond. These Terms and Conditions are governed by the applicable laws, and any dispute will be resolved before the competent authorities of Mexico, Federal District.

In the event that a dispute arising out of this agreement arises, the parties will first try to resolve it through negotiations in good faith. If the conflict persists, before resorting to arbitration, judicial procedure or any other type of procedure, the parties will be obliged to seek the resolution of the same through mediation that will be administered by the Alternative Justice Center of the Federal District, subject to to its statutes and other rules that result from application and are valid on the date of request for mediation.

If the parties do not reach an agreement, the provisions of the applicable law will be followed, with the parties accepting the intervention that the competent authority may have, if applicable.

LAST UPDATE: JUNE 2016.

KW Luxury International
AMPI
NAR REALTOR
ICEI
FIABCI
Colegio de Arquitectos
COFECI CRECI
CANACO
CANADEVI
ADI
CILA